510 Yates St Amarillo, TX 79118
Tradewind Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Yates St, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $210,935, approximately $160 per square foot. 510 Yates St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Tradewind Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Moore Dean Edward and Moore Bonnie
Bought by
Ronquillo Guadalupe Saul Suchil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$184,949
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Bluehaven Homes Llc
Bought by
Moore Dean Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronquillo Guadalupe Saul Suchil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Dean Edward | -- | Texas Legacy Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ronquillo Guadalupe Saul Suchil | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Dean Edward | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $197,070 | $20,500 | $176,570 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $201,361 | $20,500 | $180,861 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $194,853 | $20,500 | $174,353 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $173,925 | $20,500 | $153,425 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $141,514 | $20,500 | $121,014 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $138,830 | $20,500 | $118,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map