5100 Baja Dr Bakersfield, CA 93307
Tyner NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,531/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Solar owned by seller
- 1-Story Property
- Gated Community
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome to 5100 Baja Street - a charming property offering comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment. This property features a well-designed floor plan with inviting living spaces, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, comfortable bedrooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. Step outside to your private backyard oasis complete with a swimming pool and covered patio, perfect for cooling off during warm summer days, hosting gatherings, or simply relaxing at home. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access, this home is a fantasitc opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking to make a place their own. Don't miss this great opportunity!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2016
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R1
HOA Fees
- $93 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,577 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 17365106
Community Details
Overview
- Tyner Ranch Association
- 6297 Ph 2 Subdivision
Security
- Gated Community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $234,460 | $30,935 | $203,525 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $229,864 | $30,329 | $199,535 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $195,946 | $29,735 | $166,211 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $192,104 | $29,152 | $162,952 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $188,338 | $28,581 | $159,757 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $186,407 | $28,288 | $158,119 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $186,407 | $28,288 | $158,119 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $179,171 | $27,191 | $151,980 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $175,658 | $26,658 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $326 | $26,136 | $26,136 | $0 |
| 2015 | $323 | $25,744 | $25,744 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $25,240 | $25,240 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $222,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Accommodation | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Placer Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $217,929 | FHA |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202601471
APN: 173-651-06-00-5
- 5301 Baja Dr
- 5305 Baja Dr
- 5501 Mar Grande Dr
- 5501 Baja Dr
- 5513 Baja Dr
- 5208 San Lucas Dr
- 1611 Brea St
- 5313 Tyner Ln
- 1003 Vallejo Dr
- 5423 Tyner Ln
- 0 Zephyr Ln
- 5226 San Mateo Dr
- 5320 San Mateo Dr
- 5504 San Mateo Dr
- 603 Calle Del Sol St
- 114 Sowerby Village Ln
- 205 Leeta St
- 4812 Sammons Ave
- 5205 Coxwold Abbey Ct
- 318 Leeta St
- 805 Apple St
- 701 Mcclean Ave
- 3311 Camellia Dr
- 3306 Gardenia Ave Unit B
- 3305 Pioneer Dr Unit B
- 820 Moore St
- 925 Pesante Rd
- 2703 Center St
- 720 Beverly Dr Unit A
- 1815 Potomac Ave Unit A
- 2010 Larcus Ave
- 1011 Padre St Unit A
- 345 S Dr Martin Luther King jr Blvd Unit A
- 2207 Monterey St
- 6 S Owens St
- 1517 Ralston St Unit 1517-A
- 730 S Haley St
- 8524 Haupt Ave
- 1427 E 18th St
- 2124 Pacific St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.