5100 Debby St Bakersfield, CA 93304
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,202 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 Debby St, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $324,801, approximately $227 per square foot. 5100 Debby St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including W.A. Kendrick Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Flores Jose Guadalupe
Bought by
Oroz Clemente Dubilia Marisol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Flores Jose Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,424
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Castro Ramon and Castro Maria D
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Gsamp Trust 2006-Nc1 Mortgage Pass Throu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Castro Ramon and Castro Maria D
Bought by
Vega Yessy Carolina Yanez and Castro Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Dean Donald and Dean Barbara
Bought by
Castro Ramon and Castro Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Shockley James P and Shockley Martha A
Bought by
Dean Donald and Dean Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,327
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oroz Clemente Dubilia Marisol | -- | -- | |
| Flores Jose Guadalupe | $87,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $78,000 | Accommodation | |
| Vega Yessy Carolina Yanez | -- | Public | |
| Castro Ramon | $271,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dean Donald | $85,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Jose Guadalupe | $85,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Ramon | $216,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Donald | $85,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $112,288 | $32,263 | $80,025 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $110,087 | $31,631 | $78,456 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $107,929 | $31,011 | $76,918 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $105,813 | $30,403 | $75,410 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $103,739 | $29,807 | $73,932 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $102,676 | $29,502 | $73,174 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $102,676 | $29,502 | $73,174 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $98,691 | $28,357 | $70,334 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $96,756 | $27,801 | $68,955 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $94,859 | $27,256 | $67,603 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $93,435 | $26,847 | $66,588 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $91,606 | $26,322 | $65,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map