Estimated Value: $397,000 - $469,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,092
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 Drumheller Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $422,462, approximately $201 per square foot. 5100 Drumheller Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Scott and Kirkpatrick Karen
Bought by
Seabold Carl W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$141,873
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,589
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seabold Carl W | $195,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seabold Carl W | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $181,700 | $25,500 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $15 | $171,100 | $24,900 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $134,200 | $22,400 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $128,300 | $22,400 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $117,700 | $21,800 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $112,700 | $21,800 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $103,200 | $21,800 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $104,400 | $21,800 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $96,100 | $21,800 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map