5100 Mohawk Ln Silver Springs, NV 89429
Estimated Value: $154,802 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 Mohawk Ln, Silver Springs, NV 89429 and is currently estimated at $308,267, approximately $269 per square foot. 5100 Mohawk Ln is a home with nearby schools including Silver Springs Elementary School and Silver Stage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Hiatt Edward A
Bought by
Hiatt Edward A and The 1994 Hiatt Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiatt Edward A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $19,127 | $14,000 | $5,127 |
| 2024 | $621 | $19,142 | $14,000 | $5,141 |
| 2023 | $621 | $18,876 | $14,000 | $4,876 |
| 2022 | $849 | $33,740 | $12,250 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $795 | $32,151 | $12,250 | $19,901 |
| 2020 | $744 | $32,104 | $12,250 | $19,854 |
| 2019 | $726 | $30,006 | $12,250 | $17,756 |
| 2018 | $708 | $22,905 | $5,600 | $17,305 |
| 2017 | $691 | $23,078 | $5,600 | $17,478 |
| 2016 | $677 | $17,652 | $5,600 | $12,052 |
| 2015 | $676 | $17,713 | $5,600 | $12,113 |
| 2014 | $664 | $16,794 | $5,600 | $11,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map