Seller's Agent in 2021
Doug Noot
EXP Realty, LLC
(608) 663-8323
6 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $475,000
Delightful duplex has smart floor plans making it easy to rent or a great place to owner occupy in this desirable location. Be welcomed into the spacious living rooms that offer enough for entry & dining areas. Large updated kitchens. Newer vanities, countertops, sinks & floors in full baths. Remarkably maintained! May just want to change carpet on 1 side. Many windows for nice lighting. Many closets. Only shared wall is living room closets & entryway. Each side has own basement w/washer, dryer- 3 bedrm is huge unfinished area. 2 bedrm has finished family rm & 1/2 bath (needs toilet). Attached garage for each w/openers. Front porch. Only blocks to pool, library, Dream Park & conveniences on Monona Dr. Tenants don't want to leave. Can you blame them for what they get at this rent in Monona!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standish Jason | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Ramig Donald J | $392,500 | None Available | |
| Rush Steven P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramig Donald J | $292,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Sold | $390,500 | +7.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | For Sale | $365,000 | -6.5% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2021 02/23/21 | Off Market | $390,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,185 | $407,000 | $85,600 | $321,400 |
| 2023 | $6,381 | $346,700 | $70,400 | $276,300 |
| 2022 | $5,592 | $300,800 | $70,400 | $230,400 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $276,900 | $70,400 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $5,688 | $276,900 | $70,400 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $255,800 | $70,400 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $5,106 | $237,100 | $70,400 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $4,891 | $222,100 | $70,400 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $4,727 | $213,000 | $70,400 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | $4,075 | $192,900 | $50,300 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,000 | $50,300 | $137,700 |
| 2013 | $4,678 | $213,900 | $50,300 | $163,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Doug Noot
EXP Realty, LLC
(608) 663-8323
6 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1902697
APN: 0710-174-6639-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.