$884,985
SOLD APR 30, 2026

5101 Craig Rd Cocoa, FL 32926

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,711 Sq Ft
6.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$326 Per Sq Ft

76 on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • RV Access or Parking
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Gated Parking
  • 6.29 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Bring the Horses! 6.29 Acres of Heaven Custom Built Concrete Block Equestrian Property.Set well off the main road, A Peaceful and Quiet place to live with plenty of space for your boats, recreation vehicles and hobbies.New Metal Roof w/ Lifetime Transferable warranty 2018. AC 2018 (new condensor Motor 2025) This spacious home is perched High and dry and showcases custom built amenities, features and more than 2700 sq ft of living space. Enjoy the spacious kitchen with alot of cabinetry and a walk in pantry. Oversized master bedroom and en suite with walk-in closet. There is a spacious 2 car attached garage RV Garage (30 x 40) & Detached 2 car garage for your Car Collection, Boat or equipment. The horses will love the enormous barn with Tack room, Hay room and 4 huge oversized stalls w/ water (14 x 30 ). Enjoy family time out by the in-ground pool and spa or take the horses out for a ride. Live in Privacy Yet surprising close to shopping and I95 for lifes conveniences.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eddie Gelles

Edge Properties License #3141716 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Co-Listed By

Dan Plikunas

Edge Properties License #3406378

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Quattrocchi

Quattrocchi Real Estate, Inc. License #3215702

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 6.29 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,711 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-35-22-00-00044.0-0000.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6.29 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Agricultural, Farm, Dead End Street, Easement Access
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Pond, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security Gate
  • Co List Office Mls Id: spc.oedge
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-223-8693
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Barn(s), Other
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Bring the Horses! 6.29 Acres of Heaven Custom built equestrian property Property is set off the main road, Peaceful and Quiet place to live with plenty of space for your boats, recreation vehicles and hobbies.. New Roof w/ Lifettime warranty 2021. AC 2018 (new Motor in condensor 2025) This spacious home is perched High and dry and showcases custom built amenities and features and more than 2700 square feet of living space. Enjoy the spacious kitchen with alot of cabinetry and a walk in pantry. Oversized master bedroom and en suite with walk-in closet. There is a spacious 2 car attached garage plus new 30 x 40 RV Garage and another Detached 2 car garage for your Car Collection, Boat or equipment. The horses will love the enormous barn with Tack room, Hay room and 4 oversized stalls. Enjoy family time out by the in-ground pool and spa or take the horses out for a ride. Live in Privacy and Peace, Yet surprising close to shopping and I95 for lifes conveniences. Get The Edge!
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Full, Wood, Fenced
  • Acres: 6.29
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Brick
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Split System
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Agricultural, Farm, Horses, Residential
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 273992.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 24-35-22-00-00044.0-0000.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Saturn
  • High School: Cocoa

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2015
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$450,550
Premium/Discount to List
$650
0.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$360,440
Outstanding Balance
$284,071
Interest Rate
3.93%
Estimated Equity
$584,969

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Hunter Kenneth R and Hunter Carolyn S
Bought by
Berry Christopher James and Berry Elizabeth M A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$386,400
Interest Rate
3.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Lloyd William H and Farina Jane C
Bought by
Hunter Kenneth R and Hunter Carolyn S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$314,900
Interest Rate
5.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Fleckinger Bobby and Fleckinger Heather
Bought by
Lloyd William H and Farina Jane C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $450,600 Attorney
Warranty Deed $483,000 Security First Title Partner
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $349,900 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $325,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $360,440 No Value Available
Previous Owner $386,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $314,900 No Value Available
Previous Owner $260,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $884,985 0.0% $326 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Price Changed $884,985 0.0% $326 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $884,975 0.0% $326 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $884,950 0.0% $326 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $884,900 0.0% $326 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Price Changed $884,950 0.0% $326 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $885,000 +96.4% $326 / Sq Ft
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Sold $450,550 +0.1% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2015 08/16/15 For Sale $449,900 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2015 07/16/15 For Sale $449,900 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,140 $564,450 -- --
2024 $7,080 $548,550 -- --
2023 $7,080 $532,580 $0 $0
2022 $6,050 $468,140 $0 $0
2021 $6,253 $454,510 $0 $0
2020 $6,204 $448,240 $0 $0
2019 $6,185 $438,170 $0 $0
2018 $6,229 $430,000 $0 $0
2017 $6,335 $421,160 $110,060 $311,100
2016 $6,583 $380,890 $92,690 $288,200
2015 $4,323 $271,140 $92,690 $178,450
2014 $4,141 $257,050 $92,690 $164,360

MLS Number: 1065808

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 24-35-22-00-00044.0-0000.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.