Estimated Value: $146,174 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5101 Harding St, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $159,044, approximately $128 per square foot. 5101 Harding St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $8,680 | $1,600 | $7,080 |
| 2024 | $169 | $11,160 | $1,600 | $9,560 |
| 2023 | $426 | $8,680 | $1,600 | $7,080 |
| 2022 | $975 | $8,680 | $1,600 | $7,080 |
| 2021 | $966 | $8,680 | $1,600 | $7,080 |
| 2020 | $979 | $8,680 | $1,600 | $7,080 |
| 2019 | $968 | $8,300 | $1,600 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $955 | $8,300 | $1,600 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $955 | $8,300 | $1,600 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $136 | $8,300 | $1,600 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $114 | $8,100 | $1,600 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | $114 | $8,100 | $1,600 | $6,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,100 | $1,600 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map