Estimated Value: $264,548 - $577,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5101 Mathis Branch Rd, Cosby, TN 37722 and is currently estimated at $420,774, approximately $350 per square foot. 5101 Mathis Branch Rd is a home located in Sevier County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Chappell George Taylor
Bought by
Grooms Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1988
Bought by
Chappell Gorge T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grooms Susan D | $225,000 | -- | |
| Chappell Gorge T | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $34,650 | $17,800 | $16,850 |
| 2024 | $513 | $34,650 | $17,800 | $16,850 |
| 2023 | $513 | $34,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $513 | $34,650 | $17,800 | $16,850 |
| 2021 | $513 | $34,650 | $17,800 | $16,850 |
| 2020 | $641 | $34,650 | $17,800 | $16,850 |
| 2019 | $641 | $34,475 | $18,100 | $16,375 |
| 2018 | $641 | $34,475 | $18,100 | $16,375 |
| 2017 | $641 | $34,475 | $18,100 | $16,375 |
| 2016 | $641 | $34,475 | $18,100 | $16,375 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $566 | $34,704 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map