5101 Mcdonell Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Leona Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $629,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5101 Mcdonell Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $510,734, approximately $510 per square foot. 5101 Mcdonell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Bruce Strand Gregory
Bought by
Gregory Bruce Strand Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Greer Sharon C and The Sharon Calene Greer Trust
Bought by
Strand Gregory Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Greer Sharon Calene
Bought by
Greer Sharon C and The Sharon Calene Greer Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Bruce Strand Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Strand Gregory Bruce | $250,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Greer Sharon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strand Gregory Bruce | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,755 | $315,560 | $146,126 | $176,434 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $309,237 | $143,262 | $172,975 |
| 2023 | $8,258 | $468,180 | $140,454 | $327,726 |
| 2022 | $7,901 | $452,000 | $137,700 | $321,300 |
| 2021 | $7,608 | $443,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $154,773 | $101,985 | $52,788 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $151,738 | $99,985 | $51,753 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $148,764 | $98,025 | $50,739 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $145,847 | $96,103 | $49,744 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $142,988 | $94,219 | $48,769 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $140,840 | $92,804 | $48,036 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $138,083 | $90,987 | $47,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map