NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5101 Roseview Ave Buffalo, NY 14219

Estimated Value: $225,018 - $276,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2019

Last sale price $105,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,600 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2019

GREAT LOCATION! ORCHARD PARK SCHOOLS! This affordable 3 bed, 2 full bath home has a ton of
updates. New front deck just completed. Kitchen with all new appliances, both bathrooms and flooring
only 2 yrs old! Roof only 1 yr old. Boiler and h2o tank approximately 5 yrs. Floor plan has a first floor
bedroom and full bath along with a large living room, family room and an additional room perfect for an
office or a formal dining room. Second floor with master bedroom w/ master bath and 3rd bedroom. Extra wide treed lot. Minutes to I-90, shopping, restaurants!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Candace Koch

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30KO0889655 Listed on: 09/24/2018

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Steinwandel

Listing by Buffalo Home Realty License #10401287853

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,346

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x120
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144889-160-360-0003-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,346

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Abbott Road to Roseview - off Abbott between Milestrip & Rt 20
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2204

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Orchard Park
  • Ninth Grade High School: Orchard Park High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Orchard Park Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144889-160-360-0003-021-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3346.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Windom Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2018
Sold by
Bulger Kingston Helen M and Bulger Helen M
Bought by
Carr Kristine L
Current Estimated Value
$240,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,190
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Wlmak Family Group Llc
Bought by
Bulger Helen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carr Kristine L $108,150 None Available
Bulger Helen M $35,000 None Available
Wlmak Family Group Llc $18,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Carr Kristine L $106,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/04/2019 01/04/19 Sold $105,000 -4.5% $75 / Sq Ft
10/30/2018 10/30/18 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2018 10/21/18 Price Changed $109,900 -4.4% $79 / Sq Ft
10/11/2018 10/11/18 Price Changed $114,900 -4.2% $83 / Sq Ft
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Price Changed $119,900 -40.0% $86 / Sq Ft
09/24/2018 09/24/18 For Sale $199,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,776 $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
2024 $3,776 $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
2023 $3,717 $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
2022 $3,626 $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
2021 $3,647 $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
2020 $3,556 $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
2019 $3,191 $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
2018 $3,359 $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
2017 $1,480 $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
2016 $3,235 $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
2015 -- $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
2014 -- $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1150221

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144889-160-360-0003-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.