5102 Ditmars Ln Castle Rock, CO 80104
Crystal Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $744,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,891
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5102 Ditmars Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80104 and is currently estimated at $720,758, approximately $185 per square foot. 5102 Ditmars Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Rock Ridge Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Klotas Iliya Efim
Bought by
Haneke Gabriella R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,915
Outstanding Balance
$524,988
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Klotas Lliya Efim and Klotas Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,846
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haneke Gabriella R | $639,900 | -- | |
| Klotas Lliya Efim | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haneke Gabriella R | $543,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Klotas Lliya Efim | $512,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $47,880 | $11,460 | $36,420 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $47,820 | $10,680 | $37,140 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $47,820 | $10,680 | $37,140 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $24,080 | $24,080 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $24,080 | $24,080 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $15,780 | $15,780 | $0 |
| 2019 | $916 | $7,430 | $7,430 | $0 |
| 2018 | $133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map