5102 E Windstone Trail Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,028 - $885,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5102 E Windstone Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 and is currently estimated at $843,257, approximately $316 per square foot. 5102 E Windstone Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lone Mountain Elementary School, Sonoran Trails Middle School, and Cactus Shadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Witherbee Lawrence Day and Witherbee Joan E
Bought by
Witherbee Lawrence Day and Witherbee Joan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Flanary Tabitha M
Bought by
Witherbee Lawrence and Witherbee Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Flanary Stephen
Bought by
Flanary Tabitha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Suncor Development Company
Bought by
Udc Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witherbee Lawrence Day | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Witherbee Lawrence | $630,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Flanary Tabitha M | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Flanary Tabitha M | $629,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Udc Homes Inc | $191,214 | First Service Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Witherbee Lawrence | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flanary Tabitha M | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flanary Tabitha M | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $44,137 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $42,035 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $58,910 | $11,780 | $47,130 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $43,650 | $8,730 | $34,920 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $41,270 | $8,250 | $33,020 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $37,260 | $7,450 | $29,810 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $37,160 | $7,430 | $29,730 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $35,860 | $7,170 | $28,690 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $34,560 | $6,910 | $27,650 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $33,570 | $6,710 | $26,860 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $31,760 | $6,350 | $25,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map