5103 Brailey Cir Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5103 Brailey Cir, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $363,132, approximately $196 per square foot. 5103 Brailey Cir is a home with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of The Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Kumar Karthikeyan Vignesh and Kumar Sreeja Rajaram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,800
Outstanding Balance
$318,984
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Karthikeyan Vignesh | $362,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kumar Karthikeyan Vignesh | $362,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Karthikeyan Vignesh | $325,800 | |
| Closed | Kumar Karthikeyan Vignesh | $325,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $335,230 | $63,000 | $272,230 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $335,230 | $63,000 | $272,230 |
| 2023 | -- | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map