5103 Gafford St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $938,087 - $1,259,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,446
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5103 Gafford St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $1,063,272, approximately $308 per square foot. 5103 Gafford St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Trujillo Francisco M and Trujillo Modesta S
Bought by
Gastellum Art M and Gastellum Lillian A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Trujillo Francisco M and Trujillo Modesta S
Bought by
Trujillo Francisco M and Trujillo Modesta S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Trujillo Francisco and Trujillo Socorro
Bought by
Trujillo Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gastellum Art M | $435,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Trujillo Francisco M | -- | -- | |
| Trujillo Francisco M | -- | -- | |
| Trujillo Adrian | -- | -- | |
| Trujillo Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Adrian | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,132 | $535,660 | $246,282 | $289,378 |
| 2024 | $7,132 | $525,157 | $241,453 | $283,704 |
| 2023 | $7,140 | $514,861 | $236,719 | $278,142 |
| 2022 | $6,901 | $504,767 | $232,078 | $272,689 |
| 2021 | $6,659 | $494,871 | $227,528 | $267,343 |
| 2019 | $6,411 | $480,194 | $220,780 | $259,414 |
| 2018 | $6,517 | $470,779 | $216,451 | $254,328 |
| 2016 | $6,214 | $452,500 | $208,047 | $244,453 |
| 2015 | $5,853 | $445,704 | $204,922 | $240,782 |
| 2014 | $5,794 | $436,974 | $200,908 | $236,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map