5103 W 138th St Hawthorne, CA 90250
Del Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,495,370
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5103 W 138th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $1,237,093, approximately $450 per square foot. 5103 W 138th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollyglen Elementary School, Aviation Elementary School, and Richard Henry Dana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2000
Sold by
Cervantes Jose
Bought by
Cervantes Jose and Cervantes Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Ross Stan T
Bought by
Cervantes Jose and Arreola Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,843
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Ross Stan T
Bought by
Ross Stan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Jose | -- | United Title Company | |
| Cervantes Jose | $172,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ross Stan T | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cervantes Jose | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Jose | $167,843 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Stan T | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,726 | $641,749 | $214,450 | $427,299 |
| 2024 | $8,305 | $629,167 | $210,246 | $418,921 |
| 2023 | $8,002 | $616,831 | $206,124 | $410,707 |
| 2022 | $7,964 | $604,737 | $202,083 | $402,654 |
| 2021 | $7,674 | $592,880 | $198,121 | $394,759 |
| 2019 | $7,614 | $575,297 | $192,246 | $383,051 |
| 2018 | $7,381 | $564,018 | $188,477 | $375,541 |
| 2016 | $7,092 | $542,118 | $181,159 | $360,959 |
| 2015 | $7,070 | $533,976 | $178,438 | $355,538 |
| 2014 | $6,993 | $523,517 | $174,943 | $348,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map