5103 W Dakin St Chicago, IL 60641
Portage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $419,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5103 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60641 and is currently estimated at $373,710, approximately $498 per square foot. 5103 W Dakin St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including William P Gray Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St. Bartholomew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $26,001 | $10,763 | $15,238 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $26,001 | $10,763 | $15,238 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $27,000 | $8,610 | $18,390 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $27,000 | $8,610 | $18,390 |
| 2021 | $4,763 | $27,000 | $8,610 | $18,390 |
| 2020 | $3,754 | $19,943 | $3,843 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $22,408 | $3,843 | $18,565 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $22,408 | $3,843 | $18,565 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $17,801 | $3,382 | $14,419 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $17,801 | $3,382 | $14,419 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $17,801 | $3,382 | $14,419 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $15,743 | $3,075 | $12,668 |
| 2013 | $2,387 | $15,743 | $3,075 | $12,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map