5103 Windsor Ave Edina, MN 55436
Melody Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,827 - $533,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5103 Windsor Ave, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $497,707, approximately $436 per square foot. 5103 Windsor Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Krosschell Paula K
Bought by
Arenson David C and Arenson Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Crummer Murray P and Crummer Gayle R
Bought by
Krosschell Paula K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arenson David C | $285,000 | -- | |
| Krosschell Paula K | $152,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,761 | $459,800 | $301,500 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $6,520 | $456,200 | $297,000 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $428,700 | $270,000 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $367,000 | $225,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $5,562 | $352,500 | $223,700 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $348,300 | $218,700 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $326,800 | $201,200 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $5,046 | $300,400 | $175,000 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $304,500 | $175,000 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $5,018 | $304,300 | $200,100 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,000 | $186,200 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map