5104 E Roy Rogers Rd Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,688 - $572,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5104 E Roy Rogers Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 and is currently estimated at $533,922, approximately $322 per square foot. 5104 E Roy Rogers Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Horseshoe Trails Elementary School, Sonoran Trails Middle School, and Cactus Shadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Kuljis Michele and Bechtel Michele
Bought by
Kuljis Michele D and Michele D Kuljis Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc
Bought by
Bechtel Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,743
Outstanding Balance
$32,348
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$501,574
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuljis Michele D | -- | None Available | |
| Bechtel Michele | $142,743 | First American Title | |
| Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bechtel Michele | $112,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $27,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $26,429 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $37,680 | $7,530 | $30,150 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $29,000 | $5,800 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $27,210 | $5,440 | $21,770 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $24,830 | $4,960 | $19,870 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $23,120 | $4,620 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $22,000 | $4,400 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $21,480 | $4,290 | $17,190 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $20,310 | $4,060 | $16,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map