D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Hall
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $147,966
Newer build and freshly updated kitchen, you wont want to let this one get away. This 2 bedroom home has new floors, a new kitchen with appliances, vaulted ceilings, vinyl windows, vinyl siding, and so much more. The open concept Livingroom/dining/kitchen is bright and inviting. The bathroom has been updated as well with tile floors and new vanity. This home also features a full basement, the perfect opportunity if someone wanted to add additional square footage. A corner lot and large deck top this home off. Call for a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Hall
Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501386398 Listed on: 10/11/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Annastasha S | $99,900 | Liberty Title | |
| Bebee Ray S | -- | None Available | |
| Bebee Ray S | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Mandy Marie | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $89,245 | None Available | |
| Flgg Nona | $83,000 | Trans |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trevino Annastasha S | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Flgg Nona | $74,700 | |
| Closed | Flgg Nona | $4,150 | |
| Closed | Andrews Mandy Marie | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2022 01/26/22 | Sold | $99,900 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -9.1% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -8.3% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2021 10/09/21 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $68,100 | $7,400 | $60,700 |
| 2024 | $24 | $50,300 | $7,400 | $42,900 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $43,800 | $7,400 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $42,900 | $4,800 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $34,400 | $4,600 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $32,700 | $4,600 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $30,600 | $4,600 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $27,600 | $4,600 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $27,600 | $4,600 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $27,200 | $4,600 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $26,600 | $9,213 | $17,387 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $25,400 | $14,971 | $10,429 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Hall
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 260358
APN: 01-05-05-103-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.