5105 Parkplace Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5105 Parkplace Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $429,231, approximately $211 per square foot. 5105 Parkplace Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Laughlin Deann and Laughlin Craig
Bought by
Schautteet Frank and Schautteet Gale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,069
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Goff Homes Ltd
Bought by
Harmon Deann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,989
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Wynne/Jackson Lakes Development Lp
Bought by
Goff Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schautteet Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Harmon Deann | -- | -- | |
| Goff Homes Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schautteet Frank | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon Deann | $164,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Goff Homes Ltd | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $409,251 | $106,461 | $302,790 |
| 2024 | $7,843 | $406,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $369,397 | $106,462 | $316,532 |
| 2022 | $7,129 | $335,815 | $106,462 | $253,219 |
| 2021 | $6,787 | $323,619 | $106,462 | $217,157 |
| 2020 | $6,344 | $277,533 | $72,177 | $205,356 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $274,938 | $72,178 | $202,760 |
| 2018 | $5,856 | $242,413 | $72,178 | $170,235 |
| 2017 | $5,625 | $227,555 | $72,178 | $158,017 |
| 2016 | $5,113 | $206,868 | $57,742 | $160,760 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $188,062 | $57,742 | $145,016 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,892 | $48,359 | $115,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map