5105 Summersun Dr Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5105 Summersun Dr, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $299,135, approximately $149 per square foot. 5105 Summersun Dr is a home with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Morrow Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Adams Homes Aec Llc
Bought by
Arnold Eloise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Eloise | $176,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $125,680 | $8,800 | $116,880 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $143,000 | $8,800 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $187,040 | $8,800 | $178,240 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $124,720 | $8,800 | $115,920 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $91,520 | $8,800 | $82,720 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $76,402 | $8,800 | $67,602 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $69,264 | $5,600 | $63,664 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $52,738 | $5,600 | $47,138 |
| 2017 | $266 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $266 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $197 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map