5105 W Potomac Ave Chicago, IL 60651
Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5105 W Potomac Ave, Chicago, IL 60651 and is currently estimated at $279,169, approximately $263 per square foot. 5105 W Potomac Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Orr Academy High School, and Moving Everest Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $26,000 | $4,650 | $21,350 |
| 2024 | $737 | $26,000 | $4,650 | $21,350 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $26,000 | $3,720 | $22,280 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $26,000 | $3,720 | $22,280 |
| 2021 | $705 | $26,000 | $3,720 | $22,280 |
| 2020 | $728 | $12,958 | $3,627 | $9,331 |
| 2019 | $726 | $14,398 | $3,627 | $10,771 |
| 2018 | $715 | $14,398 | $3,627 | $10,771 |
| 2017 | $765 | $14,726 | $3,162 | $11,564 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $14,726 | $3,162 | $11,564 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $14,726 | $3,162 | $11,564 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $14,238 | $2,976 | $11,262 |
| 2013 | $1,129 | $14,238 | $2,976 | $11,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map