5106 Barto St Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $326,841 - $371,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5106 Barto St, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $358,710, approximately $167 per square foot. 5106 Barto St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Fitzgibbon Jesse W and Fitzgibbon Therese M
Bought by
Kutrieb Luke and Kutrieb Lisa D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kutrieb Luke | $202,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $110,600 | $20,000 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $82,500 | $20,000 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $79,900 | $25,000 | $54,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,500 | $25,000 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map