Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Marr
Windermere Manito, LLC
(509) 315-6811
15 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $919,819 - $1,030,000
An impressive home on Spokane's South Hill completely updated inside and out with stunning views! Step inside this inviting home to all main floor living and views from every room. The sunsets are gorgeous! The granite kitchen is spacious with white cabinets, big picture windows lets the light pour in. An open living room area with a double sided fireplace brings warmth and relaxation. Great work from home space in the regal office with quality built-ins and a granite-top desk. A large primary suite with a luxurious bathroom and walk in closet nearby. Off the main bedroom is your separate entrance to an enormous deck overlooking the backyard and views that stretch for miles. Enjoy an in-ground pool with new decking. The daylight basement has 3 bedrooms and a bath with a wet bar and a recreational gathering spot for dozens........pool table, foosball, movies, music, sauna, exercise workout area.....its all there and ready for your enjoyment!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Manito, LLC License #107481 Listed on: 07/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrel Benjamin | $1,010,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Smith Patrick R | $445,280 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Weichert Financial Services | $707,693 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Hanson Michael G | $650,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Larratt Gregory L | $448,500 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Thomas Ralph Michael | $348,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Charles A | $379,000 | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Guardian Life Insurance Co Of America | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrel Benjamin | $1,010,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Patrick R | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Michael G | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larratt Gregory L | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Charles A | $303,200 | |
| Closed | Taylor Charles A | $75,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $1,010,000 | -3.8% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,826 | $827,900 | $185,000 | $642,900 |
| 2024 | $8,826 | $854,400 | $180,000 | $674,400 |
| 2023 | $7,987 | $826,600 | $180,000 | $646,600 |
| 2022 | $7,510 | $793,100 | $180,000 | $613,100 |
| 2021 | $6,723 | $554,100 | $95,000 | $459,100 |
| 2020 | $6,434 | $510,500 | $95,000 | $415,500 |
| 2019 | $5,863 | $474,000 | $95,000 | $379,000 |
| 2018 | $6,089 | $419,500 | $85,000 | $334,500 |
| 2017 | $5,613 | $390,700 | $85,000 | $305,700 |
| 2016 | $5,540 | $378,600 | $85,000 | $293,600 |
| 2015 | $5,217 | $360,100 | $85,000 | $275,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $341,600 | $85,000 | $256,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Marr
Windermere Manito, LLC
(509) 315-6811
15 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Stuckrath
Windermere Valley
(509) 847-3844
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202520433
APN: 34022.2916
Ask me questions while you tour the home.