5106 N Nagle Ave Chicago, IL 60630
Norwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5106 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60630 and is currently estimated at $458,470, approximately $327 per square foot. 5106 N Nagle Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garvy J Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Monica Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez David
Bought by
Vukmarkovic Peter and Vukmarkovic Ljubinka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,623
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Ginoza Thomas A and Ginoza Joann
Bought by
Hernandez David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Ginoza Thomas A and Ginoza Joann
Bought by
Ginoza Thomas A and Ginoza Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vukmarkovic Peter | $225,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hernandez David | $360,000 | -- | |
| Ginoza Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vukmarkovic Peter | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez David | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,601 | $37,720 | $11,343 | $26,377 |
| 2024 | $7,601 | $37,720 | $11,343 | $26,377 |
| 2023 | $7,410 | $36,000 | $9,074 | $26,926 |
| 2022 | $7,410 | $36,000 | $9,074 | $26,926 |
| 2021 | $7,244 | $36,004 | $9,078 | $26,926 |
| 2020 | $6,598 | $29,601 | $5,671 | $23,930 |
| 2019 | $6,612 | $32,891 | $5,671 | $27,220 |
| 2018 | $6,501 | $32,891 | $5,671 | $27,220 |
| 2017 | $5,657 | $26,264 | $4,990 | $21,274 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $26,264 | $4,990 | $21,274 |
| 2015 | $5,069 | $27,647 | $4,990 | $22,657 |
| 2014 | $4,178 | $22,500 | $4,537 | $17,963 |
| 2013 | $4,095 | $22,500 | $4,537 | $17,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map