5106 Sioux Carlsbad, NM 88220
Estimated Value: $175,493 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5106 Sioux, Carlsbad, NM 88220 and is currently estimated at $281,123, approximately $204 per square foot. 5106 Sioux is a home with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Carlsbad Intermediate School - PR Leyva Campus, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Beasley Suzanne
Bought by
Burke John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,244
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,879
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke John W | -- | Guaranty Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke John W | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $40,140 | $5,147 | $34,993 |
| 2024 | $785 | $38,970 | $4,948 | $34,022 |
| 2023 | $785 | $37,835 | $4,652 | $33,183 |
| 2022 | $735 | $36,733 | $4,370 | $32,363 |
| 2021 | $710 | $35,664 | $4,109 | $31,555 |
| 2020 | $697 | $34,625 | $3,695 | $30,930 |
| 2019 | $689 | $33,617 | $3,695 | $29,922 |
| 2018 | $664 | $32,638 | $3,695 | $28,943 |
| 2017 | $640 | $31,688 | $3,806 | $27,882 |
| 2015 | $646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $551 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map