5107 18th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11204
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,557,000 - $3,487,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$943/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5107 18th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $2,489,319, approximately $942 per square foot. 5107 18th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 121 Nelson A Rockefeller, Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School, and Talmud Torah Imrei Chaim Viznitz.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Congregation Yeshiva Toldos Yirchok Spin
Bought by
Weisz Meyer and Weisz Nechama
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisz Meyer | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weisz Meyer | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,881 | $162,120 | $30,240 | $131,880 |
| 2025 | $10,708 | $127,560 | $30,240 | $97,320 |
| 2024 | $10,708 | $102,900 | $30,240 | $72,660 |
| 2023 | $10,216 | $121,740 | $30,240 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $9,527 | $106,800 | $30,240 | $76,560 |
| 2021 | $9,501 | $99,480 | $30,240 | $69,240 |
| 2019 | $9,294 | $66,120 | $30,240 | $35,880 |
| 2018 | $8,545 | $41,920 | $19,085 | $22,835 |
| 2017 | $8,107 | $39,770 | $16,731 | $23,039 |
| 2016 | $7,521 | $37,621 | $16,632 | $20,989 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $37,621 | $23,725 | $13,896 |
| 2014 | $4,305 | $37,024 | $22,439 | $14,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map