5107 Dockery Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5107 Dockery Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $695,228, approximately $341 per square foot. 5107 Dockery Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Tfs Investments
Bought by
Phelps Mead Kathy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Mead Richard B and Phelps Mead Kathy Ann
Bought by
Tfs Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Mead Charles L and Mead Lisa M
Bought by
Mead Ii Richard B and Phelps Mead Kathy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,503
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Mead Kathy Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Tfs Investments | $221,000 | -- | |
| Mead Ii Richard B | $147,000 | American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mead Ii Richard B | $136,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $339,680 | $100,765 | $238,915 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $326,492 | $96,853 | $229,639 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $320,091 | $94,954 | $225,137 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $313,816 | $93,093 | $220,723 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $310,599 | $92,139 | $218,460 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $304,510 | $90,333 | $214,177 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $298,540 | $88,562 | $209,978 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $292,687 | $86,826 | $205,861 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $286,949 | $85,124 | $201,825 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $282,640 | $83,846 | $198,794 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $277,104 | $82,204 | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map