Estimated Value: $347,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5107 E 35th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $372,856, approximately $137 per square foot. 5107 E 35th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Wiley Mischele A and Cohen Beth K
Bought by
Mcdonald John C and Mcdonald Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald John C | $123,500 | Guaranty Abstract Company | |
| -- | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $18,273 | $2,203 | $16,070 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $17,711 | $2,671 | $15,040 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $18,167 | $2,346 | $15,821 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $16,638 | $3,749 | $12,889 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $16,124 | $3,633 | $12,491 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $15,625 | $3,521 | $12,104 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $15,141 | $3,412 | $11,729 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $14,671 | $3,306 | $11,365 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $15,214 | $3,428 | $11,786 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $14,771 | $3,531 | $11,240 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $14,771 | $3,531 | $11,240 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $14,771 | $3,531 | $11,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map