5107 Ruby St Torrance, CA 90503
Southwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,000 - $1,941,516
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,910
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5107 Ruby St, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,734,629, approximately $596 per square foot. 5107 Ruby St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anza Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Chen Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Yokubaitis Gloria
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Yokubaitis Gloria S and The Yokubaitis Trust
Bought by
Yokubaitis Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Steve | $554,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $521,653 | None Available | |
| Yokubaitis Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yokubaitis Gloria | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,898 | $1,326,989 | $714,592 | $612,397 |
| 2024 | $14,898 | $1,300,971 | $700,581 | $600,390 |
| 2023 | $14,620 | $1,275,463 | $686,845 | $588,618 |
| 2022 | $14,424 | $1,250,455 | $673,378 | $577,077 |
| 2021 | $14,162 | $1,225,937 | $660,175 | $565,762 |
| 2019 | $13,749 | $1,189,577 | $640,595 | $548,982 |
| 2018 | $13,335 | $1,166,253 | $628,035 | $538,218 |
| 2016 | $12,739 | $1,120,968 | $603,649 | $517,319 |
| 2015 | $12,462 | $1,104,131 | $594,582 | $509,549 |
| 2014 | $12,140 | $1,082,503 | $582,935 | $499,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map