5107 S Jefferson Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $41,251 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,417
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5107 S Jefferson Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $252,813, approximately $73 per square foot. 5107 S Jefferson Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, Country Corner, and Sunny Slope C/O Ervin Mast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Andrews Stephen E and Andrews Peggy
Bought by
Tyner David R and Tyner Melinda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Andrews Stephen E and Andrews Peggy
Bought by
Andrews Stephen E and Andrews Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Andrews Stephen E and Andrews Peggy
Bought by
Andrews Stephen E and Andrews Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1986
Bought by
Andrews Stephen E and Andrews Peggy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyner David R | $25,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance B | |
| Andrews Stephen E | -- | Attorney | |
| Andrews Stephen E | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Stephen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |