5107 Shadow Stone St Bakersfield, CA 93313
Silver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5107 Shadow Stone St, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $366,612, approximately $226 per square foot. 5107 Shadow Stone St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Donald E. Suburu School, General Shafter Elementary School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Fuentez Robert
Bought by
Fuentez Tracy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,841
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Fuentez Robert
Bought by
Fuentez Robert and Fuentez Tracy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Fuentez Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Vegas Alicia Rodriguez
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Kelley Paul M
Bought by
Vegas Alicia Rodriguez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,230
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Kelley Andrea H
Bought by
Kelley Paul M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,253
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Coleman Homes Inc
Bought by
Kelley Paul M and Kelley Andrea H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,763
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentez Tracy G | $72,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fuentez Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Fuentez Robert | $135,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $244,632 | None Available | |
| Vegas Alicia Rodriguez | $259,000 | First American Title | |
| Kelley Paul M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Kelley Paul M | $114,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentez Tracy G | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentez Robert | $131,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Vegas Alicia Rodriguez | $251,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Paul M | $115,253 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Paul M | $112,763 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $172,946 | $38,430 | $134,516 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $169,556 | $37,677 | $131,879 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $166,233 | $36,939 | $129,294 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $162,974 | $36,215 | $126,759 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $159,779 | $35,505 | $124,274 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $158,141 | $35,141 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $158,141 | $35,141 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $152,002 | $33,777 | $118,225 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $149,022 | $33,115 | $115,907 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $146,101 | $32,466 | $113,635 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $143,908 | $31,979 | $111,929 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $141,090 | $31,353 | $109,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map