5108 Chicory Cir Brighton, CO 80601
Brighton Crossings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,666 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,393
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5108 Chicory Cir, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $551,417, approximately $162 per square foot. 5108 Chicory Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Overland Trail Middle School, Brighton High School, and Bromley East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Landers Debra A
Bought by
Hessler Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,553
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Landers Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,837
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hessler Jason | $390,000 | First American Title | |
| Landers Debra A | $345,116 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hessler Jason | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landers Debra A | $258,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,995 | $37,740 | $7,820 | $29,920 |
| 2024 | $5,995 | $34,690 | $7,190 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $40,320 | $7,780 | $32,540 |
| 2022 | $5,363 | $31,000 | $7,370 | $23,630 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $31,000 | $7,370 | $23,630 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $29,110 | $7,580 | $21,530 |
| 2019 | $4,859 | $29,110 | $7,580 | $21,530 |
| 2018 | $4,520 | $27,780 | $6,480 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $4,524 | $27,780 | $6,480 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $22,320 | $4,300 | $18,020 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $22,320 | $4,300 | $18,020 |
| 2014 | $68 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map