$270,000

Estimated payment $1,663/month

Total Views 3,669
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$219 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath home on its own 0.17-acre lot just off Upriver Dr, offering a functional layout and room to spread out. The property provides ample space for parking, outdoor use, or future improvements. Enjoy a convenient location near the Spokane River, Centennial Trail, Esmeralda Golf Course, and Spokane Community College, with easy access to outdoor recreation including hiking, biking, and nearby parks. Adjacent parcel also available. Purchase one or both for added flexibility, investment potential, or future development opportunities.

Listing Agent

Devante Dickerson

REAL Broker LLC Brokerage Phone: 509-944-1665 License #25034013 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • Mountain Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35111.0215

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub-Type: Manufactured On Land
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Views, Fencing, Level, Open Lot, Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Gravel
  • View Type:Pond View: Mountain(s)
  • Attribution Contact: 509-944-1665
  • Co List Office Phone: 855-450-0442
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: See Remarks
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Reso Window Features: Skylight(s), Vinyl Frames, Multi-Pane Windows
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Block, Skirted, Tie Down, Vapor Barrier
  • Other Structures: Stge Shd
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Slab, RV Access/Parking

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35111.0215
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,412 $234,100 $80,000 $154,100
2024 $2,412 $228,500 $70,000 $158,500
2023 $1,970 $206,200 $70,000 $136,200
2022 $1,917 $191,200 $55,000 $136,200
2021 $1,780 $138,100 $29,500 $108,600
2020 $1,694 $127,500 $29,500 $98,000
2019 $1,632 $125,600 $29,500 $96,100
2018 $1,811 $119,900 $29,500 $90,400
2017 $1,425 $94,900 $24,500 $70,400
2016 $1,335 $87,500 $24,500 $63,000
2015 $1,297 $82,800 $21,500 $61,300
2014 -- $84,200 $21,500 $62,700
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $100,000 -73.0% --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $370,000 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Off Market $370,000 -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $100,000 -73.0% --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $370,000 +37.0% $300 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $270,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202615765

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35111.0215

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.