5108 Greenpine Rd Farmville, NC 27828
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $224,508
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5108 Greenpine Rd, Farmville, NC 27828 and is currently estimated at $210,627, approximately $144 per square foot. 5108 Greenpine Rd is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including H.B. Sugg Elementary School, Sam D. Bundy Elementary School, and Farmville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Mizell Joshua Frederick and Baucom Charles Michael
Bought by
Mckenzie Joseph and Mckenzie Clora A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,714
Outstanding Balance
$57,980
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,647
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Joseph | $71,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie Joseph | $69,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $177,724 | $33,000 | $144,724 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $177,724 | $33,000 | $144,724 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $116,857 | $39,600 | $77,257 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $116,857 | $39,600 | $77,257 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $116,857 | $39,600 | $77,257 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $116,857 | $39,600 | $77,257 |
| 2019 | $860 | $93,905 | $39,600 | $54,305 |
| 2018 | $824 | $93,905 | $39,600 | $54,305 |
| 2017 | $815 | $93,905 | $39,600 | $54,305 |
| 2016 | $588 | $93,905 | $39,600 | $54,305 |
| 2015 | $588 | $67,609 | $15,840 | $51,769 |
| 2014 | $588 | $67,609 | $15,840 | $51,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map