5108 Maniago Way Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5108 Maniago Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $697,641, approximately $343 per square foot. 5108 Maniago Way is a home with nearby schools including Diablo Vista Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Llc
Bought by
Kaur Gill Puneet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$684,752
Outstanding Balance
$647,493
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Gill Puneet | $685,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaur Gill Puneet | $684,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,366 | $712,361 | $260,100 | $452,261 |
| 2024 | $8,477 | $698,394 | $255,000 | $443,394 |
| 2023 | $8,477 | $684,700 | $250,000 | $434,700 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $179,724 | $179,724 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $176,200 | $176,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map