5109 Adele Ave Whittier, CA 90601
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $964,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5109 Adele Ave, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $907,549, approximately $537 per square foot. 5109 Adele Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mill Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Acosta Maria
Bought by
Acosta Maria Theresa and Maria Theresa Acosta Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Neiswander Marcia Lee
Bought by
Acosta Maria Theresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Maria Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Acosta Maria Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,178 | $316,095 | $119,712 | $196,383 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $309,898 | $117,365 | $192,533 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $303,822 | $115,064 | $188,758 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $297,865 | $112,808 | $185,057 |
| 2021 | $3,840 | $292,026 | $110,597 | $181,429 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $283,366 | $107,317 | $176,049 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $277,811 | $105,213 | $172,598 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $267,025 | $101,128 | $165,897 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $263,015 | $99,609 | $163,406 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $257,864 | $97,658 | $160,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map