5109 Nathalee Dr Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $950,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5109 Nathalee Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $905,514, approximately $428 per square foot. 5109 Nathalee Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Zamora Victoria Elizabeth and Zamora George Anthony
Bought by
Zamora Victoria Elizabeth and Zamora George Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Arenz Richard M
Bought by
Zamora George Anthony and Zamora Victoria Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,306
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$690,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Pettus Mary Jo
Bought by
Arnez Ii Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Victoria Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Zamora George Anthony | $520,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Arnez Ii Richard M | -- | Financial Title | |
| Arenz Ii Richard M | $410,000 | Financial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamora George Anthony | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arenz Ii Richard M | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,134 | $743,149 | $344,063 | $399,086 |
| 2024 | $8,739 | $728,578 | $337,317 | $391,261 |
| 2023 | $8,739 | $714,293 | $330,703 | $383,590 |
| 2022 | $8,627 | $700,288 | $324,219 | $376,069 |
| 2021 | $8,418 | $686,558 | $317,862 | $368,696 |
| 2019 | $8,260 | $666,196 | $308,435 | $357,761 |
| 2018 | $7,949 | $653,135 | $302,388 | $350,747 |
| 2017 | $7,188 | $595,000 | $275,473 | $319,527 |
| 2016 | $7,069 | $590,000 | $273,158 | $316,842 |
| 2015 | $6,276 | $516,500 | $239,129 | $277,371 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $421,500 | $195,146 | $226,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map