511 12th St NW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $165,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 12th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $118,393, approximately $92 per square foot. 511 12th St NW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Larson Lynn D
Bought by
Rc Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rc Investments Llc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $96,300 | $11,200 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $87,600 | $11,200 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $80,700 | $11,200 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $850 | $75,200 | $11,200 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $710 | $57,600 | $9,900 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $656 | $48,100 | $9,900 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $642 | $44,100 | $9,900 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $636 | $43,000 | $9,900 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $654 | $43,500 | $9,900 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $620 | $436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map