511 130th St Latimer, IA 50452
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 130th St, Latimer, IA 50452 and is currently estimated at $243,261, approximately $114 per square foot. 511 130th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including CAL Elementary School and Cal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Krabbe and Krabbe Belen
Bought by
Krabbe Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Krabbe and Belen
Bought by
Krabbe Paul and Krabbe Belen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krabbe Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krabbe Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krabbe Paul | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $175,100 | $6,700 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $147,800 | $4,900 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $145,700 | $4,900 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $115,800 | $3,800 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $117,400 | $4,100 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $111,700 | $3,900 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map