$2,995 Per Month

511 158th St E Bradenton, FL 34212

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,738 Sq Ft
8,133 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Located in the community of Coddington, this two-story, 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home includes details like a 2-car garage, a bonus loft space, and stunning views of the community pond from your covered patio space! Full of natural lighting throughout, the open concept kitchen and living area create the perfect flow for entertaining, with plenty of room for your personal touch. Complete with an island, and granite countertops, the kitchen also features a pantry for additional storage, and all stainless-steel appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, range, and microwave. A roomy guest bedroom, a full sized bathroom, and additional closet space complete the downstairs of this home. Continuing up the second floor, you have a convenient loft space, perfect for an office space, a home gym, or play room for the kids- the options are endless! The spacious primary bedroom includes a sizeable walk-in closet, and an en suite bathroom with dual sink vanities, a tub, and walk-in shower! Two additional bedrooms, a bathroom, and a laundry room complete the remainder of the upstairs. The quiet neighborhood of Coddington offers the perfect blend of nature and modern living! With views of the surrounding nature preserve, you can also enjoy access to the resort-style pool, an oversized covered seating area, cabanas, an outdoor grill, and a playground! With close proximity to I-75 and Sate Road 64, you will be a short drive to all of the wonders of Manatee and surrounding counties, complete with an array of shopping, dining, and entertainment for all! ADDITIONAL FEES AND RENTAL INFORMATION:
Move-In Funds: Minimum 1st month rent, 1 month security deposit
Association Application: Tenant responsible. $150 app fee and 14 day approval period.
Pets: (1) small dog only. $250 refundable pet fee and $25/mo. pet rent
Utilities: Tenant responsibility THIRD PARTY PET SCREENING SERVICE: ALL applicants must complete pet screening. Create a pet and/or animal profile or "no pet" profile. You will receive a separate email to connect with our service provider and to complete your pet application (note: there is cost of $30/$25 for the first pet and $25/$20 for each additional pet.) This pet profile must be completed for your application to be considered completed. Medically necessary animals for the benefit of the occupant(s) are permitted with valid documentation from a medical or mental healthcare provider. Fees and deposits are waived for medically necessary animals. THE ESA APPROVAL MUST BE OBTAINED WITH OUR PET SCREENING SERVICE. PMI SWFL does not review/evaluate ESA documents for approval. Qualifications: We run a complete background check that includes credit, income verification, prior landlord and eviction history. In terms of credit, we look at the entire picture as opposed to just the credit score, but in general, we do require a score over 550.

Listing Agent

Brandon Green

PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA Brokerage Phone: 941-237-0011 License #3413905 Listed on: 05/12/2026

PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,738 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Blanche H. Daughtrey Elementary School
  • Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet Middle School
  • Southeast High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 8,133 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,995
  • Property Available on 5/15/26
  • Tenant pays for re-key fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $100 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 561622359

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Trisha Gwinn Association, Phone Number (813) 607-2220
  • Cobb Sub Community
  • Coddington Ph I Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $250
  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • $25 Pet Fee
  • Medium pets allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

8,133 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-05-15
  • Terms Of Lease: Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2995
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 250
  • Additional Pet Fees: $25/mo. pet rent

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 2738
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 2738
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8133
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
  • Status: Active
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 254.37
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.09
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-237-0011
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility,Loft
  • Living Area Meters: 254.37

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Association Name: Trisha Gwinn
  • Phone: (813) 607-2220
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 100

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blanche H. Daughtrey Elementary
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 561622359

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Rent $2,995 -0.2% --
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2024 03/06/24 Price Changed $3,000 -6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/21/2024 02/21/24 Price Changed $3,200 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/29/2024 01/29/24 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Sold $520,990 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2023 05/14/23 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Price Changed $520,990 -0.2% $189 / Sq Ft
04/05/2023 04/05/23 Price Changed $521,990 +0.2% $189 / Sq Ft
03/29/2023 03/29/23 Price Changed $520,990 +0.2% $189 / Sq Ft
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Price Changed $519,990 +0.2% $189 / Sq Ft
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Price Changed $518,990 +0.2% $188 / Sq Ft
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Price Changed $517,990 +2.0% $188 / Sq Ft
01/13/2023 01/13/23 For Sale $507,990 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4693259

Stellar MLS

APN: 5616-2235-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.