511 1st St S Winsted, MN 55395
Estimated Value: $229,161 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 1st St S, Winsted, MN 55395 and is currently estimated at $259,040, approximately $222 per square foot. 511 1st St S is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Winsted Elementary School, Humphrey Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $219,100 | $42,800 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $207,100 | $42,800 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $207,100 | $42,800 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $196,800 | $40,800 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $160,700 | $33,900 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $160,700 | $33,900 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $149,700 | $32,200 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map