511 2nd Ave E Holmen, WI 54636
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 2nd Ave E, Holmen, WI 54636. 511 2nd Ave E is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,042 | $160,600 | $42,300 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $160,600 | $42,300 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $160,600 | $42,300 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $160,600 | $42,300 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $123,800 | $23,600 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $123,800 | $23,600 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $123,800 | $23,600 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $123,800 | $23,600 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $123,800 | $23,600 | $100,200 |
| 2013 | $2,457 | $123,800 | $23,600 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map