NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $90,000 - $207,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,118 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2015

Last sale price $40,000 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 287% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $868 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Siding
  • Bethpage Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2015

FIXED UPPER SPECIAL!!! NICE COTTAGE LOCATED 45 MINUTES FROM NASHVILLE. "SOLD AS IS"

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miguel Calvo

The Realty Association Brokerage Phone: 6155166673 License #288788 Listed on: 09/04/2015

The Realty Association

Last Buyer's Agent

Vanessa Binkley

Capital Real Estate Services License #332079

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $344

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x133

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,118 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 068 05200 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$344

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1118
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1118

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 100X133
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 068 05200 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 344

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bethpage Elementary
  • High School: Westmoreland High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westmoreland Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
B & S Properties
Bought by
Summers Robert G and Summers Julie
Current Estimated Value
$154,996

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2015
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Velazquez Patricia and Aretaga Patricia Velzaquez
List Price
$334,990
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$294,990
-88.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Arteaga Patricia Velazquez and Perez Patricia Velazquez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Summers Robert G -- None Available
B & S Properties $40,000 Attorney
Arteaga Patricia Velazquez $22,500 Associates Closing & Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $31,979 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2018 05/17/18 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2018 05/13/18 Price Changed $342,083 +3.7% $306 / Sq Ft
05/05/2018 05/05/18 Price Changed $329,990 -0.9% $295 / Sq Ft
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Price Changed $332,990 -0.6% $298 / Sq Ft
04/23/2018 04/23/18 Price Changed $334,990 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Sale $334,990 -0.9% $300 / Sq Ft
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2018 03/01/18 For Sale $337,963 +744.9% $302 / Sq Ft
10/02/2015 10/02/15 Sold $40,000 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $507 $35,650 $10,700 $24,950
2023 $480 $21,325 $6,800 $14,525
2022 $482 $21,325 $6,800 $14,525
2021 $482 $21,325 $6,800 $14,525
2020 $482 $21,325 $6,800 $14,525
2019 $482 $0 $0 $0
2018 $344 $0 $0 $0
2017 $344 $0 $0 $0
2016 $344 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1667022

Realtracs

APN: 068-052.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.