511 5th St Steilacoom, WA 98388
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 5th St, Steilacoom, WA 98388 and is currently estimated at $331,351, approximately $265 per square foot. 511 5th St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Carbonado Historical School 19.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Smith Virginia Sue
Bought by
Smith Virginia Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1978
Sold by
Argo Carrie E
Bought by
Delgardo Steven D and Johnson Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,714
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Virginia Sue | -- | -- | |
| Delgardo Steven D | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delgardo Steven D | $35,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $210,100 | $154,300 | $55,800 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $204,200 | $145,100 | $59,100 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $198,200 | $138,900 | $59,300 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $205,200 | $146,600 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $132,900 | $85,500 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $808 | $108,300 | $72,500 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $103,000 | $67,900 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $80,600 | $47,700 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $82,100 | $28,200 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $70,000 | $25,800 | $44,200 |
| 2013 | $1,142 | $64,100 | $24,200 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map