511 Benjamin St Unit 3 Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Elbel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,535 - $601,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Benjamin St Unit 3, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $371,384, approximately $390 per square foot. 511 Benjamin St Unit 3 is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Katharine A and Anderson Katharine A
Bought by
Goldberg Ira J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Shierholz Heidi
Bought by
Anderson Katharine A and Anderson Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Shierholz John and Shierholz Suzan
Bought by
Shierholz Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Tsai Sylvia
Bought by
Shierholz John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Ira J | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Anderson Katharine A | $181,800 | Central Title & Metropolitan | |
| Shierholz Heidi | -- | -- | |