511 Benjamin St Mission, TX 78573
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Benjamin St, Mission, TX 78573 and is currently estimated at $256,450, approximately $152 per square foot. 511 Benjamin St is a home with nearby schools including Hurla M. Midkiff Elementary School, Rafael A. Cantu Junior High School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Alamo Days Trade Inc
Bought by
Saenz Jose M and Saenz Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Outstanding Balance
$104,830
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Lone Star National Bank
Bought by
Alamo Days Trade Inc and Camino Real Builders
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saenz Jose M | -- | Vltc | |
| Alamo Days Trade Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saenz Jose M | $150,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $221,179 | $50,490 | $170,689 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $232,237 | $50,490 | $181,747 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $218,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,063 | $198,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $180,732 | $49,725 | $135,850 |
| 2020 | $4,376 | $164,302 | $46,665 | $117,637 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $161,858 | $46,665 | $115,193 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $162,463 | $32,895 | $129,568 |
| 2017 | $4,506 | $162,463 | $32,895 | $129,568 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $163,809 | $32,895 | $130,914 |
| 2015 | $4,018 | $164,100 | $32,130 | $131,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map