NOT LISTED FOR SALE

511 Canyon Ridge Dr Euless, TX 76040

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $348,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,586 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,022 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wilshire Elementary School Rated A
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Outdoor Storage

About This Home

As of December 2021

Multiple Offers Received. Best due today, Nov 29 by 5pm. Excellent Opportunity to own Ranch Style Home on .30 Acre Corner Lot* Large Formal Living Area could be Home Office* Kitchen with breakfast Bar is open to Living Area with Gas Fireplace; Great for Entertaining * Backyard has Beautiful Shade Trees for Kids to Play and a 16 x 12 Shop with Electricity* Also has a 7 x 14 Storage Bldg* This home is in Great Shape and Sought after Location*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kellie Johnson

Real Properties License #0513079 Listed on: 11/26/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabby Berganza

Taylor Realty Associates - DFW License #0632394

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 12,894 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees
  • Large Grassy Backyard

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with two garage doors
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Combination Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,586 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03555763
  • $4,243 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Ratio Current Price By Building: 182.60719
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1964

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1586.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas Starter
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 2
  • Room Count: 7

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Porch, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2-Car Double Doors, Garage Faces Side
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Type: None

Schools

  • School District: Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD
  • Elementary School: Wilshire
  • Junior High School: Harwood
  • High School: Trinity

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees, Landscaped, Lrg. Backyard Grass, Sprinkler System, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2960
  • Parcel Number: 03555763
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2960
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12893.7600

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1964

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 4243
  • TaxBlock: 19
  • Tax Lot: 9

Listed on
Nov 26, 2021
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
List Price
$265,000
Current Estimated Value
$323,187

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%
Original Mortgage
$275,134
Outstanding Balance
$252,607
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,580

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zhang Kevin Jin $275,134
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Sold -- -- --
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2021 11/26/21 For Sale $265,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,582 $265,484 $70,000 $195,484
2024 $3,582 $265,484 $70,000 $195,484
2023 $4,993 $280,267 $45,000 $235,267
2022 $5,187 $241,458 $45,000 $196,458
2021 $4,300 $210,817 $45,000 $165,817
2020 $3,947 $182,630 $45,000 $137,630
2019 $3,681 $188,480 $45,000 $143,480
2018 $1,226 $143,626 $16,000 $127,626
2017 $3,140 $137,628 $16,000 $121,628
2016 $2,855 $118,699 $16,000 $102,699
2015 $1,291 $112,700 $16,000 $96,700
2014 $1,291 $112,700 $16,000 $96,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14716573

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 03555763

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.