J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jose Franco
Eastern Sierra Realty
(760) 760-1852
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $372,000
Come see this Cute as a button 2-bedroom 1 bathroom home in Big Pine. It has a large sycamore tree that shades the front of the property from the hot summer heat. Wood laminate floors throughout. Dual Pane windows. Kitchen with dining nook. Sliding glass door leads to the Trex deck in the back yard. Large Detached oversize one car garage, that has been fully finished. Relax in the Fruit orchard and seasonal creek in the backyard.You also have room for your RV/Trailer or boat in the long driveway.This charming home sits on a very usable rectangular shaped .21 acre lot.Don't miss out on this opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eastern Sierra Realty License #01934071 Listed on: 10/13/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Lucas J | $310,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Johnson Aaron | $180,000 | Inyo Mono Title Co | |
| Morey Kathleen M | $265,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Morey Kathleen M | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Lucas J | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Aaron | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Sold | $310,000 | +3.4% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | For Sale | $299,900 | +66.6% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | Sold | $180,000 | -5.2% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2015 04/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $328,974 | $137,957 | $191,017 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $322,524 | $135,252 | $187,272 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $316,200 | $132,600 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $310,000 | $130,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $199,854 | $66,617 | $133,237 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $197,805 | $65,934 | $131,871 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $193,928 | $64,642 | $129,286 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $190,126 | $63,375 | $126,751 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $186,399 | $62,133 | $124,266 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $182,745 | $60,915 | $121,830 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $175,000 | $65,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $60,000 | $105,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jose Franco
Eastern Sierra Realty
(760) 760-1852
192 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Randi Pritchard
Eastern Sierra Realty
(760) 873-4161
466 Total Sales
Source: Inyo County MLS
MLS Number: 2311871
APN: 004-020-31
Ask me questions while you tour the home.